1 / 3
Click To Zoom
Lot 95
ROLEX, REF. 6719 STAINLESS STEEL AND 18K YELLOW GOLD 'OYSTER PERPETUAL' WATCH
Sale 1098 - Watches
Apr 12, 2023 10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$1,000 - 2,000
Price Realized
$1,638
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
Maker: Rolex
Model: Oyster Perpetual
Reference number: 6719
Serial number: 6230229
Year: Circa 1979
Case size: Approx. 26 mm
Case material: Stainless steel
Bezel: Fluted 18K yellow gold
Dial: Silvered
Movement: Automatic
Bracelet/strap: Stainless steel and 18K yellow gold Oyster link
Bracelet size: Approx. 18 cm
Stamps: Case back: STAINLESS STEEL REGISTERED DESIGN. Clasp: ROLEX STEELINOX SWISS MADE D 14 78343.
Sold with: Rolex inner and outer box and papers
Property from a Michigan Collector
Condition Report
Auction Specialists
Search