1 / 6
Click To Zoom
Lot 17
Elijah Burgher
(American, b. 1978)
Chicago Fire, #2, 2016
Sale 1150 - Figuratively Speaking
Feb 10, 2023 10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$3,000 - 5,000
Price Realized
$5,040
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
Elijah Burgher
(American, b. 1978)
Chicago Fire, #2, 2016
colored pencil, ink, and gouache on paper
signed (verso)
23 3/4 x 19 inches.

Provenance:
Zieher Smith and Horton, New York

Exhibited:
New York, The Drawing Center, For Opacity: Elijah Burgher, Toyin Ojih Odutola, and Nathaniel Mary Quinn, October 12, 2018 - February 3, 2019, cat. 7
Condition Report
Auction Specialist
Search