Karl Wirsum
(American, 1939-2021)
Dancing Hare Toddy Dancing Kong Tamari, 1980
Sale 1237 - Post War & Contemporary Art
Sep 28, 2023
10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$2,000 -
4,000
Price Realized
$1,260
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
Karl Wirsum
(American, 1939-2021)
offset lithograph on cardboard with brass grommets
17 x 7 and 16 1/2 x 11 inches.
Property from the collections of Evaskus & ZigZag Antiques
Provenance:
Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Condition Report
Auction Specialists