ELEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY
Sale 1334 - The Private Collection of Secretary Madeleine K. Albright, Part II
Lots Open
Apr 26, 2024
Lots Close
May 8, 2024
Timed Online / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$600 -
800
Price Realized
$826
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
THE FIRST
A pair of sterling silver circular ear clips engraved with an insect.
THE SECOND
A pair of circular ear clips engraved with a starburst design.
THE THIRD
A pair of circular ear clips engraved with a geometric design.
THE FOURTH
A pair of sterling silver circular earrings depicting a figure and a maze. Wire hook backings.
THE FIFTH
A pair of sterling silver trapezoidal ear clips depicting a stylized figure.
Country of Origin: Mexico
THE SIXTH
A pair of sterling silver oval-shaped ear clips with a geometric pattern.
Marked: Thomas Singer
THE SEVENTH
An engraved silver ring.
THE EIGHTH
A brooch depicting a stylized bird.
THE NINTH
A sterling silver leaf-shaped, engraved pendant on a chain.
THE TENTH
A sterling silver bracelet with inset obsidian.
Country of Origin: Mexico
THE ELEVENTH
An engraved sterling silver pendant on cord.
Condition Report
Auction Specialist