ROLEX, REF. 6085 STAINLESS STEEL 'OYSTER PERPETUAL' WATCH
Sale 2017 - Summer Edit: Watches and Luxury Accessories
Jul 25, 2024
10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$800 -
1,200
Price Realized
$1,207
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
Maker: Rolex
Model: Oyster Perpetual
Reference number: 6085
Serial number: 766832
Year: Circa 1962
Case size: Approx. 34 mm
Case material: Stainless steel
Dial: Silvered
Movement: Automatic
Bracelet/Strap: Woven textile and black leather
Stamps: Inner case back: 6085 MONTRES ROLEXSA GENEVA SWISS ROLEX PATENTED. Movement: 42906 ROLEX PERPETUAL CHRONOMETER SWISS MADE PATENTED. Buckle: PLAQUE G ROLEXSA SWISS. Case: 766832 STAINLESS STEEL 6085 REGISTERED DESIGN.
Gross weight: 30.45 dwt.
Model: Oyster Perpetual
Reference number: 6085
Serial number: 766832
Year: Circa 1962
Case size: Approx. 34 mm
Dial: Silvered
Movement: Automatic
Gross weight: 30.45 dwt.
This lot is located in Chicago.
Condition Report
Auction Specialists