A Maya Polychrome Cylinder Vessel
Sale 1003 - Ethnographic & Tribal Art
Jul 13, 2022
10:00AM CT
Online / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$10,000 -
15,000
Late Classic Period, Circa 550 to 950 A.D.
Height 7 1/4 inches (18.4 cm).
This lot is located in Chicago.
Provenance:
Christie's, Paris, Art Africain, Oceanien et Precolombien, 12 June 2003, Lot 611.
Private Collection, Orlando, Florida.
Condition Report
Auction Specialist