1 / 6
Click To Zoom
Lot 48
A Maya Polychrome Bowl
Sale 1003 - Ethnographic & Tribal Art
Jul 13, 2022 10:00AM CT
Online / Chicago
Own a similar item?
$250 - 350
Price Realized
$313
Sold prices are inclusive of Buyer’s Premium
A Maya Polychrome Bowl
Copan Ruins, Honduras, Classic Period 200-600 A.D.
Diameter 7 1/4 inches (18.42 cm).

Provenance:
Private Collection, Maryland, acquired in the early 2000s.
Condition Report
Auction Specialist
Search