1 / 3
Click To Zoom
Lot 6
ROLEX, REF. 69178 18K YELLOW GOLD 'LADY DATEJUST' WATCH
Sale 2056 - Watches
Nov 15, 2024 10:00AM ET
Live / New York
$4,000 - 6,000
Maker: Rolex
Model: Oyster Perpetual Lady Datejust
Reference number: 69178
Serial number: 8311803
Year: Circa 1984
Case size: Approx. 26 mm
Case material: 18K yellow gold
Bezel: 18K yellow gold fluted
Dial: Champagne
Movement: Automatic
Bracelet/Strap: 18K yellow gold President bracelet
Functions: Date
Stamps: Case: 69178 8311803 ORIGINAL ROLEX DESIGN. Inner case back: 69000A 18K 750 MONTRES ROLEX SA GENEVA SWITZERLAND. Movement: ROLEX SA GENEVA SWISS 117449. Clasp: ROLEX GENEVE 18K 750 (Swiss hallmark) 8570F.
Gross weight: 46.20 dwt.
Condition Report
Auction Specialist
Search