1 / 3
Click To Zoom
Lot 5
ROLEX, REF. 69173 STAINLESS STEEL AND 18K YELLOW GOLD 'LADY DATEJUST' WATCH
Sale 2056 - Watches
Nov 15, 2024 10:00AM ET
Live / New York
$2,000 - 3,000
Maker: Rolex
Model: Oyster Perpetual Lady Datejust
Reference number: 69173
Serial number: R564988
Year: Circa 1988
Case size: Approx. 26 mm
Case material: Stainless steel
Bezel: 18K yellow gold fluted
Dial: Silvered
Movement: Automatic
Bracelet/Strap: Stainless steel and 18K yellow gold Oyster bracelet
Functions: Date
Stamps: Case: 69173 R564988 STAINLESS STEEL ORIGINAL ROLEX DESIGN. Clasp: ROLEX STEELINOX SWISS MADE.
Gross weight: 33.90 dwt.
Sold with: Three extra links, Rolex international service guarantee card dated 3/16/2011, Rolex service receipt, and booklets
Condition Report
Auction Specialist
Search