1 / 3
Click To Zoom
Lot 4
ROLEX, REF. 6917 STAINLESS STEEL AND 18K YELLOW 'LADY DATE' WATCH
Sale 2056 - Watches
Nov 15, 2024 10:00AM ET
Live / New York
$1,000 - 2,000
Maker: Rolex
Model: Oyster Perpetual Lady Date
Reference number: 6917
Serial number: 5891231
Year: Circa 1979
Case size: Approx. 26 mm
Case material: Stainless steel
Bezel: 18K yellow gold fluted
Dial: Yellow gold
Movement: Automatic
Bracelet/Strap: Stainless steel and 18K yellow gold Jubilee bracelet
Functions: Date
Stamps: Case: STAINLESS STEEL REGISTERED DESIGN. Inner case back: MONTRES ROLEX GENEVA SWITZERLAND PATENTED STAINLESS STEEL 6900. Clasp: ROLEX SWISS MADE STEELINOX.
Gross weight: 32.15 dwt.
Sold with: Rolex inner and outer box and booklet
Condition Report
Auction Specialist
Search